C2K Live
C2K

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

  COAST 2 KOSCI IS PROUD TO SUPPORT
THE RUN BEYOND PROJECT
  • Leaderboard
  • Commentary
  • Cutoffs
  • Athlete profiles
|Compare these splits to another year:

*First name
Lastname
Sex
State
Status
Checkpoint 1
Rocky Hall
50km
Checkpoint 2
Cathcart
70km
Checkpoint
3
Gunningrah Rd
106km
Checkpoint 4
Dalgety
148km
Checkpoint 5
Jindabyne
184km
Checkpoint 6
Perisher
219km
Finish
240km
1Kevin Muller M QLD Finished 04:39:00 06:45:00 10:38:00 14:59:00 19:25:00 23:39:00 27:55:05
2Stephen Redfern M NSW Finished 05:03:00 07:14:00 10:58:00 15:13:00 20:20:00 25:04:00 28:54:24
3Kieran OBrien M QLD Finished 04:51:00 07:00:00 10:56:00 15:25:00 19:51:00 24:31:00 28:36:46
4Jason West M QLD Finished 04:41:00 06:48:00 11:01:00 16:00:00 21:00:00 26:35:00 32:21:34
5Penbin Chen M Zhejiang Finished 04:40:00 07:02:00 11:36:00 16:45:00 21:50:00 26:31:00 30:49:44
6Shaun Mulholland M QLD Finished 05:02:00 07:20:00 11:41:00 16:52:00 22:12:00 27:15:00 33:02:38
7Shane Simpson M NSW Finished 05:00:00 07:22:00 11:49:00 17:15:00 22:10:00 26:50:00 30:54:19
8Rohan Day M VIC Finished 05:15:00 07:37:00 12:09:00 17:40:00 22:52:00 27:50:00 32:16:26
9Susan Keith F NSW Finished 05:45:00 08:08:00 12:41:00 17:42:00 22:42:00 27:06:00 31:00:46
10Andrew McDowall M Auckland Finished 05:20:00 07:35:00 12:05:00 17:43:00 23:12:00 29:22:00 34:47:35
11Trevor Allen M QLD Finished 04:22:00 06:48:00 11:44:00 17:57:00 24:13:00 28:40:00 32:24:11
12Shaun Kaesler M WA Finished 05:52:00 08:40:00 13:08:00 18:10:00 23:15:00 28:17:00 32:33:30
13John Yoon M VIC Finished 05:55:00 08:29:00 12:49:00 18:14:00 23:02:00 27:13:00 30:58:30
14Chantelle Farrelly F NSW Finished 05:47:00 08:15:00 12:50:00 18:20:00 23:51:00 28:50:00 33:15:07
15Pam Muston F NSW Finished 05:48:00 08:17:00 12:50:00 18:20:00 23:51:00 28:16:00 32:22:30
16Dan Lollback M NSW Finished 05:47:00 08:16:00 13:10:00 18:35:00 25:03:00 30:45:00 35:52:49
17George Mihalakellis M VIC Finished 05:59:00 08:40:00 13:10:00 18:35:00 23:24:00 28:16:00 32:33:30
18Joe Lewis M VIC Finished 05:47:00 08:16:00 12:49:00 18:35:00 23:52:00 29:38:00 34:43:48
19Tim Lyndon M NSW Finished 05:47:00 08:16:00 12:50:00 18:45:00 24:16:00 29:22:00 32:57:06
20Adrian Nicholson M NSW Finished 05:47:00 08:17:00 13:05:00 18:57:00 28:00:00 34:40:00 41:26:49
21Kevin Heaton M NSW Finished 05:55:00 08:29:00 13:10:00 18:59:00 25:52:00 31:45:00 40:15:40
22Sharon Scholz F VIC Finished 05:57:00 08:17:00 12:59:00 19:00:00 26:30:00 31:34:00 36:27:44
23Donna Urquhart F VIC Finished 05:55:00 08:29:00 13:08:00 19:00:00 25:58:00 30:25:00 35:31:46
24Stephane Moulin M NSW Finished 05:00:00 07:25:00 12:29:00 19:05:00 25:58:00 30:02:00 34:21:35
25David Billett M SA Finished 06:10:00 08:55:00 14:04:00 19:45:00 25:18:00 30:00:00 34:48:36
26Adam Darwin M NSW Finished 06:10:00 08:51:00 14:00:00 20:17:00 26:10:00 31:25:00 36:24:16
27Brett Easton M ACT Finished 05:53:00 08:20:00 12:52:00 20:17:00 26:49:00 31:58:00 37:41:52
28Kristy Lovegrove F NSW Finished 06:10:00 09:10:00 14:25:00 21:00:00 28:00:00 34:28:00 40:54:10
29Barry McBride M SA Withdrawn 05:27:00 08:03:00 13:04:00 21:15:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
30Nicky Redl F NSW Finished 06:36:00 09:10:00 00:00:00 21:23:00 28:40:00 34:08:00 39:43:41
31Adam Kavanagh M NSW Finished 06:25:00 09:07:00 14:20:00 21:25:00 30:00:00 36:35:00 43:42:42
32Adam Connor M NSW Finished 06:37:00 09:20:00 14:53:00 21:45:00 29:00:00 35:08:00 43:38:28
33Damon Roberts M NSW Finished 06:29:00 09:20:00 14:43:00 21:45:00 29:17:00 35:42:00 41:18:38
34Matt Fitzgerald M QLD Finished 06:35:00 09:20:00 14:45:00 21:45:00 28:20:00 34:00:00 40:22:46
35Jane Trumper F NSW Finished 06:37:00 09:20:00 14:53:00 21:50:00 28:00:00 34:40:00 38:55:39
36Roland Hassall M NSW Finished 06:27:00 09:15:00 14:53:00 22:08:00 28:00:00 34:13:00 41:06:00
37Joe Hedges M NSW Finished 06:10:00 08:51:00 14:00:00 22:12:00 29:36:00 35:43:00 42:18:40
38Sean Ward M NSW Finished 05:23:00 08:13:00 13:52:00 22:14:00 30:30:00 39:12:00 45:44:10
39Kirrily Dear F NSW Finished 06:37:00 09:38:00 15:06:00 22:40:00 27:45:00 32:56:00 38:02:29
40Simon Roberts M VIC Finished 06:01:00 08:56:00 14:53:00 22:45:00 29:50:00 36:45:00 43:43:40
41Graham Wye M NSW Finished 05:42:00 08:52:00 14:40:00 22:55:00 29:35:00 36:40:00 43:14:46
42Roger Hanney M NSW Finished 06:26:00 09:15:00 14:39:00 23:24:00 29:34:00 34:55:00 38:57:23
43Jess Siegle F NSW Withdrawn 06:28:00 09:32:00 00:00:00 23:35:00 32:44:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
44Jan Herrmann M NSW Finished 06:55:00 10:09:00 00:00:00 23:35:00 30:40:00 36:30:00 43:05:49
45Pete Colagiuri M NSW Finished 06:31:00 09:24:00 15:06:00 00:00:00 29:28:00 35:27:00 41:58:06
46Rob Mason M NSW Did not start 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
47Hailey Maxwell F NSW Withdrawn 06:43:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
48Paul Munro M VIC Withdrawn 04:22:00 06:17:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
49Brent Ranson M TAS Withdrawn 06:34:00 09:20:00 14:35:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Note: Commentary comes in as details are provided. We pass on all details we are given. If you do not see details about a given competitor, it is because their crew has not provided us with any. We thank you for your patience and trust you will enjoy our the coverage of the 2016 Coast to Kosciuszko Ultramarathon.

Live Blog C2K 2016
 

Keep an eye on this page to see how long your favourite runner has until the various cutoffs.

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 
 
 
Select an athlete: