C2K Live
C2K

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

  COAST 2 KOSCI IS PROUD TO SUPPORT
THE RUN BEYOND PROJECT
  • Leaderboard
  • Commentary
  • Cutoffs
  • Athlete profiles
|Compare these splits to another year:

*First name
Lastname
Sex
State
Status
Checkpoint 1
Rocky Hall
50km
Checkpoint 2
Cathcart
70km
Checkpoint
3
Gunningrah Rd
106km
Checkpoint 4
Dalgety
148km
Checkpoint 5
Jindabyne
184km
Checkpoint 6
Perisher
219km
Finish
240km
1Mick Thwaites M QLD Finished 04:20:00 06:10:00 09:41:00 13:41:00 17:25:00 21:06:00 24:58:59
2Kevin Muller M VIC Finished 04:38:00 06:38:00 10:07:00 14:20:00 18:30:00 23:06:00 27:16:26
3David Turnbull M SA Finished 04:19:00 06:23:00 10:17:00 14:54:00 19:28:00 24:36:00 28:10:02
4John Pearson M QLD Finished 04:48:00 06:58:00 10:48:00 15:14:00 19:49:00 24:29:00 28:34:50
5Penbin Chen M Shanghai Finished 04:48:00 06:59:00 11:00:00 16:15:00 21:01:00 28:11:00 33:34:37
6Roger Hanney M NSW Running 06:34:00 09:28:00 11:03:00 24:49:00 31:05:00 37:05:00 43:26:29
7Stephen Kiley M ACT Finished 05:39:00 08:22:00 11:49:00 19:34:00 26:10:00 31:26:00 37:33:00
8John Yoon M VIC Finished 05:30:00 07:50:00 12:00:00 16:45:00 21:38:00 25:47:00 29:18:30
9Justin Scholz M VIC Finished 05:30:00 07:48:00 12:00:00 17:13:00 23:11:00 28:25:00 33:28:03
10Katy Anderson F NSW Finished 05:27:00 07:50:00 12:07:00 17:40:00 22:50:00 27:15:00 31:08:44
11Brett Easton M ACT Finished 05:30:00 07:44:00 12:15:00 00:00:00 26:12:00 34:05:00 39:55:17
12Trevor Allen M QLD Finished 04:47:00 07:19:00 12:23:00 18:52:00 25:20:00 29:50:00 33:54:04
13Sabina Hamaty F NSW Finished 05:41:00 08:09:00 12:50:00 17:55:00 23:09:00 27:32:00 32:02:18
14Kerrie Williamson F QLD Finished 05:44:00 08:13:00 12:54:00 19:25:00 24:26:00 29:18:00 35:06:32
15Cameron Gillies M NSW Finished 05:42:00 08:14:00 12:56:00 18:23:00 24:35:00 29:15:00 33:58:12
16Alan Wheat M NSW Finished 05:22:00 07:55:00 13:00:00 18:33:00 25:25:00 31:00:00 35:21:11
17Pam Muston F NSW Finished 05:39:00 08:08:00 13:00:00 18:45:00 24:05:00 28:49:00 33:10:48
18David Billett M SA Finished 05:55:00 08:26:00 13:02:00 18:50:00 24:33:00 29:20:00 33:42:10
19Greg Thomson M NSW Finished 05:30:00 08:19:00 13:21:00 19:15:00 25:45:00 31:12:00 36:32:49
20Barry McBride M SA Finished 05:55:00 08:31:00 13:33:00 16:15:00 22:49:00 26:51:00 30:48:03
21Kirrily Dear F NSW Finished 06:18:00 08:55:00 13:37:00 19:52:00 25:56:00 30:46:00 35:10:53
22Doug Richardson M NSW Finished 05:37:00 08:09:00 13:47:00 21:19:00 28:59:00 34:45:00 40:53:48
23Greg Wallace M NSW Finished 05:57:00 08:42:00 13:49:00 21:20:00 28:42:00 35:05:00 42:34:46
24David Giles M WA Finished 05:48:00 08:04:00 13:50:00 19:35:00 27:25:00 31:30:00 35:24:49
25Stephen Bowers M NSW Finished 06:16:00 08:56:00 13:57:00 21:31:00 28:40:00 34:19:00 39:45:08
26Jane Trumper F NSW Finished 06:04:00 08:52:00 13:57:00 21:12:00 28:25:00 33:45:00 38:51:50
27Adrian Nicholson M NSW Withdrawn 05:49:00 08:33:00 14:02:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
28Shane James M TAS Running 06:15:00 08:54:00 14:08:00 19:24:00 25:16:00 30:15:00 35:00:42
29Renae Brock F NSW Finished 06:30:00 09:09:00 14:20:00 22:24:00 29:23:00 35:16:00 41:35:56
30Taras Mencinsky M NSW Finished 06:28:00 09:08:00 14:26:00 00:00:00 30:42:00 36:44:00 42:23:34
31Cheryl Symons F VIC Finished 06:23:00 09:06:00 14:33:00 20:45:00 26:55:00 32:05:00 37:46:18
32Adam Brodie M NSW Running 06:18:00 09:23:00 15:58:00 24:20:00 31:28:00 00:00:00 45:09:28
33Oliver Mestdagh M VIC Finished 06:42:00 09:55:00 16:05:00 24:40:00 31:53:00 39:00:00 45:30:36
34Jeri Chua F SINGAPORE Finished 06:05:00 08:52:00 00:00:00 21:00:00 29:33:00 36:13:00 42:54:38
35Kerrie Bremner F ACT Withdrawn 05:55:00 08:32:00 00:00:00 18:40:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
36Daragh O Loughlin M VIC Finished 00:00:00 07:54:00 00:00:00 19:02:00 24:00:00 29:20:00 35:03:55
37Nicole Burke F NSW Finished 05:47:00 08:22:00 00:00:00 22:15:00 29:00:00 35:00:00 41:17:06
38Kevin Heaton M NSW Finished 06:25:00 08:57:00 00:00:00 19:37:00 25:55:00 31:25:00 36:56:47
39Sharon Weir F QLD Finished 06:28:00 09:19:00 00:00:00 22:48:00 29:36:00 35:41:00 42:14:32
40Robert Sutton M VIC Running 06:08:00 09:16:00 00:00:00 23:40:00 31:38:00 00:00:00 44:48:00
41Bruce Dailey M NSW Did not start 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
42Damon Roberts M NSW Finished 06:17:00 09:07:00 00:00:00 21:52:00 29:11:00 35:42:00 40:59:55
43Jan Herrmann M NSW Finished 06:25:00 09:14:00 00:00:00 22:29:00 29:05:00 34:35:00 39:49:40

Note: Commentary comes in as details are provided. We pass on all details we are given. If you do not see details about a given competitor, it is because their crew has not provided us with any. We thank you for your patience and trust you will enjoy our the coverage of the 2017 Coast to Kosciuszko Ultramarathon.

Live Blog C2K 2017
 

Keep an eye on this page to see how long your favourite runner has until the various cutoffs.

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 
 
 
Select an athlete: