C2K Live
C2K

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

  COAST 2 KOSCI IS PROUD TO SUPPORT
THE RUN BEYOND PROJECT
  • Leaderboard
  • Commentary
  • Cutoffs
  • Athlete profiles
|Compare these splits to another year:

*First name
Lastname
Sex
State
Status
Checkpoint 1
Rocky Hall
50km
Checkpoint 2
Cathcart
70km
Checkpoint
3
Gunningrah Rd
106km
Checkpoint 4
Dalgety
148km
Checkpoint 5
Jindabyne
184km
Checkpoint 6
Perisher
219km
Finish
240km
1Paul Munro M VIC Withdrawn 04:22:00 06:17:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2Kevin Muller M QLD Finished 04:39:00 06:45:00 10:38:00 14:59:00 19:25:00 23:39:00 27:55:05
3Trevor Allen M QLD Finished 04:22:00 06:48:00 11:44:00 17:57:00 24:13:00 28:40:00 32:24:11
4Jason West M QLD Finished 04:41:00 06:48:00 11:01:00 16:00:00 21:00:00 26:35:00 32:21:34
5Kieran OBrien M QLD Finished 04:51:00 07:00:00 10:56:00 15:25:00 19:51:00 24:31:00 28:36:46
6Penbin Chen M Zhejiang Finished 04:40:00 07:02:00 11:36:00 16:45:00 21:50:00 26:31:00 30:49:44
7Stephen Redfern M NSW Finished 05:03:00 07:14:00 10:58:00 15:13:00 20:20:00 25:04:00 28:54:24
8Shaun Mulholland M QLD Finished 05:02:00 07:20:00 11:41:00 16:52:00 22:12:00 27:15:00 33:02:38
9Shane Simpson M NSW Finished 05:00:00 07:22:00 11:49:00 17:15:00 22:10:00 26:50:00 30:54:19
10Stephane Moulin M NSW Finished 05:00:00 07:25:00 12:29:00 19:05:00 25:58:00 30:02:00 34:21:35
11Andrew McDowall M Auckland Finished 05:20:00 07:35:00 12:05:00 17:43:00 23:12:00 29:22:00 34:47:35
12Rohan Day M VIC Finished 05:15:00 07:37:00 12:09:00 17:40:00 22:52:00 27:50:00 32:16:26
13Barry McBride M SA Withdrawn 05:27:00 08:03:00 13:04:00 21:15:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14Susan Keith F NSW Finished 05:45:00 08:08:00 12:41:00 17:42:00 22:42:00 27:06:00 31:00:46
15Sean Ward M NSW Finished 05:23:00 08:13:00 13:52:00 22:14:00 30:30:00 39:12:00 45:44:10
16Chantelle Farrelly F NSW Finished 05:47:00 08:15:00 12:50:00 18:20:00 23:51:00 28:50:00 33:15:07
17Joe Lewis M VIC Finished 05:47:00 08:16:00 12:49:00 18:35:00 23:52:00 29:38:00 34:43:48
18Dan Lollback M NSW Finished 05:47:00 08:16:00 13:10:00 18:35:00 25:03:00 30:45:00 35:52:49
19Tim Lyndon M NSW Finished 05:47:00 08:16:00 12:50:00 18:45:00 24:16:00 29:22:00 32:57:06
20Pam Muston F NSW Finished 05:48:00 08:17:00 12:50:00 18:20:00 23:51:00 28:16:00 32:22:30
21Adrian Nicholson M NSW Finished 05:47:00 08:17:00 13:05:00 18:57:00 28:00:00 34:40:00 41:26:49
22Sharon Scholz F VIC Finished 05:57:00 08:17:00 12:59:00 19:00:00 26:30:00 31:34:00 36:27:44
23Brett Easton M ACT Finished 05:53:00 08:20:00 12:52:00 20:17:00 26:49:00 31:58:00 37:41:52
24Kevin Heaton M NSW Finished 05:55:00 08:29:00 13:10:00 18:59:00 25:52:00 31:45:00 40:15:40
25John Yoon M VIC Finished 05:55:00 08:29:00 12:49:00 18:14:00 23:02:00 27:13:00 30:58:30
26Donna Urquhart F VIC Finished 05:55:00 08:29:00 13:08:00 19:00:00 25:58:00 30:25:00 35:31:46
27George Mihalakellis M VIC Finished 05:59:00 08:40:00 13:10:00 18:35:00 23:24:00 28:16:00 32:33:30
28Shaun Kaesler M WA Finished 05:52:00 08:40:00 13:08:00 18:10:00 23:15:00 28:17:00 32:33:30
29Adam Darwin M NSW Finished 06:10:00 08:51:00 14:00:00 20:17:00 26:10:00 31:25:00 36:24:16
30Joe Hedges M NSW Finished 06:10:00 08:51:00 14:00:00 22:12:00 29:36:00 35:43:00 42:18:40
31Graham Wye M NSW Finished 05:42:00 08:52:00 14:40:00 22:55:00 29:35:00 36:40:00 43:14:46
32David Billett M SA Finished 06:10:00 08:55:00 14:04:00 19:45:00 25:18:00 30:00:00 34:48:36
33Simon Roberts M VIC Finished 06:01:00 08:56:00 14:53:00 22:45:00 29:50:00 36:45:00 43:43:40
34Adam Kavanagh M NSW Finished 06:25:00 09:07:00 14:20:00 21:25:00 30:00:00 36:35:00 43:42:42
35Nicky Redl F NSW Finished 06:36:00 09:10:00 00:00:00 21:23:00 28:40:00 34:08:00 39:43:41
36Kristy Lovegrove F NSW Finished 06:10:00 09:10:00 14:25:00 21:00:00 28:00:00 34:28:00 40:54:10
37Roland Hassall M NSW Finished 06:27:00 09:15:00 14:53:00 22:08:00 28:00:00 34:13:00 41:06:00
38Roger Hanney M NSW Finished 06:26:00 09:15:00 14:39:00 23:24:00 29:34:00 34:55:00 38:57:23
39Brent Ranson M TAS Withdrawn 06:34:00 09:20:00 14:35:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
40Adam Connor M NSW Finished 06:37:00 09:20:00 14:53:00 21:45:00 29:00:00 35:08:00 43:38:28
41Jane Trumper F NSW Finished 06:37:00 09:20:00 14:53:00 21:50:00 28:00:00 34:40:00 38:55:39
42Damon Roberts M NSW Finished 06:29:00 09:20:00 14:43:00 21:45:00 29:17:00 35:42:00 41:18:38
43Matt Fitzgerald M QLD Finished 06:35:00 09:20:00 14:45:00 21:45:00 28:20:00 34:00:00 40:22:46
44Pete Colagiuri M NSW Finished 06:31:00 09:24:00 15:06:00 00:00:00 29:28:00 35:27:00 41:58:06
45Jess Siegle F NSW Withdrawn 06:28:00 09:32:00 00:00:00 23:35:00 32:44:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
46Kirrily Dear F NSW Finished 06:37:00 09:38:00 15:06:00 22:40:00 27:45:00 32:56:00 38:02:29
47Jan Herrmann M NSW Finished 06:55:00 10:09:00 00:00:00 23:35:00 30:40:00 36:30:00 43:05:49
48Rob Mason M NSW Did not start 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
49Hailey Maxwell F NSW Withdrawn 06:43:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Note: Commentary comes in as details are provided. We pass on all details we are given. If you do not see details about a given competitor, it is because their crew has not provided us with any. We thank you for your patience and trust you will enjoy our the coverage of the 2016 Coast to Kosciuszko Ultramarathon.

Live Blog C2K 2016
 

Keep an eye on this page to see how long your favourite runner has until the various cutoffs.

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 
 
 
Select an athlete: