C2K Live
C2K

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

  COAST 2 KOSCI IS PROUD TO SUPPORT
THE RUN BEYOND PROJECT
  • Leaderboard
  • Commentary
  • Cutoffs
  • Athlete profiles
|Compare these splits to another year:

*First name
Lastname
Sex
State
Status
Checkpoint 1
Rocky Hall
50km
Checkpoint 2
Cathcart
70km
Checkpoint
3
Gunningrah Rd
106km
Checkpoint 4
Dalgety
148km
Checkpoint 5
Jindabyne
184km
Checkpoint 6
Perisher
219km
Finish
240km
1Kerrie Bremner F ACT Withdrawn 05:55:00 08:32:00 00:00:00 18:40:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2Adrian Nicholson M NSW Withdrawn 05:49:00 08:33:00 14:02:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3Shane James M TAS Running 06:15:00 08:54:00 14:08:00 19:24:00 25:16:00 30:15:00 35:00:42
4Robert Sutton M VIC Running 06:08:00 09:16:00 00:00:00 23:40:00 31:38:00 00:00:00 44:48:00
5Roger Hanney M NSW Running 06:34:00 09:28:00 11:03:00 24:49:00 31:05:00 37:05:00 43:26:29
6Adam Brodie M NSW Running 06:18:00 09:23:00 15:58:00 24:20:00 31:28:00 00:00:00 45:09:28
7Stephen Bowers M NSW Finished 06:16:00 08:56:00 13:57:00 21:31:00 28:40:00 34:19:00 39:45:08
8David Billett M SA Finished 05:55:00 08:26:00 13:02:00 18:50:00 24:33:00 29:20:00 33:42:10
9David Giles M WA Finished 05:48:00 08:04:00 13:50:00 19:35:00 27:25:00 31:30:00 35:24:49
10Doug Richardson M NSW Finished 05:37:00 08:09:00 13:47:00 21:19:00 28:59:00 34:45:00 40:53:48
11Trevor Allen M QLD Finished 04:47:00 07:19:00 12:23:00 18:52:00 25:20:00 29:50:00 33:54:04
12Barry McBride M SA Finished 05:55:00 08:31:00 13:33:00 16:15:00 22:49:00 26:51:00 30:48:03
13Cameron Gillies M NSW Finished 05:42:00 08:14:00 12:56:00 18:23:00 24:35:00 29:15:00 33:58:12
14Jan Herrmann M NSW Finished 06:25:00 09:14:00 00:00:00 22:29:00 29:05:00 34:35:00 39:49:40
15Stephen Kiley M ACT Finished 05:39:00 08:22:00 11:49:00 19:34:00 26:10:00 31:26:00 37:33:00
16Damon Roberts M NSW Finished 06:17:00 09:07:00 00:00:00 21:52:00 29:11:00 35:42:00 40:59:55
17Sabina Hamaty F NSW Finished 05:41:00 08:09:00 12:50:00 17:55:00 23:09:00 27:32:00 32:02:18
18Cheryl Symons F VIC Finished 06:23:00 09:06:00 14:33:00 20:45:00 26:55:00 32:05:00 37:46:18
19Kirrily Dear F NSW Finished 06:18:00 08:55:00 13:37:00 19:52:00 25:56:00 30:46:00 35:10:53
20Penbin Chen M Shanghai Finished 04:48:00 06:59:00 11:00:00 16:15:00 21:01:00 28:11:00 33:34:37
21John Yoon M VIC Finished 05:30:00 07:50:00 12:00:00 16:45:00 21:38:00 25:47:00 29:18:30
22Sharon Weir F QLD Finished 06:28:00 09:19:00 00:00:00 22:48:00 29:36:00 35:41:00 42:14:32
23Kevin Heaton M NSW Finished 06:25:00 08:57:00 00:00:00 19:37:00 25:55:00 31:25:00 36:56:47
24Kevin Muller M VIC Finished 04:38:00 06:38:00 10:07:00 14:20:00 18:30:00 23:06:00 27:16:26
25Katy Anderson F NSW Finished 05:27:00 07:50:00 12:07:00 17:40:00 22:50:00 27:15:00 31:08:44
26Mick Thwaites M QLD Finished 04:20:00 06:10:00 09:41:00 13:41:00 17:25:00 21:06:00 24:58:59
27John Pearson M QLD Finished 04:48:00 06:58:00 10:48:00 15:14:00 19:49:00 24:29:00 28:34:50
28Kerrie Williamson F QLD Finished 05:44:00 08:13:00 12:54:00 19:25:00 24:26:00 29:18:00 35:06:32
29Justin Scholz M VIC Finished 05:30:00 07:48:00 12:00:00 17:13:00 23:11:00 28:25:00 33:28:03
30Pam Muston F NSW Finished 05:39:00 08:08:00 13:00:00 18:45:00 24:05:00 28:49:00 33:10:48
31Greg Thomson M NSW Finished 05:30:00 08:19:00 13:21:00 19:15:00 25:45:00 31:12:00 36:32:49
32Renae Brock F NSW Finished 06:30:00 09:09:00 14:20:00 22:24:00 29:23:00 35:16:00 41:35:56
33Jane Trumper F NSW Finished 06:04:00 08:52:00 13:57:00 21:12:00 28:25:00 33:45:00 38:51:50
34Taras Mencinsky M NSW Finished 06:28:00 09:08:00 14:26:00 00:00:00 30:42:00 36:44:00 42:23:34
35Nicole Burke F NSW Finished 05:47:00 08:22:00 00:00:00 22:15:00 29:00:00 35:00:00 41:17:06
36Daragh O Loughlin M VIC Finished 00:00:00 07:54:00 00:00:00 19:02:00 24:00:00 29:20:00 35:03:55
37Oliver Mestdagh M VIC Finished 06:42:00 09:55:00 16:05:00 24:40:00 31:53:00 39:00:00 45:30:36
38David Turnbull M SA Finished 04:19:00 06:23:00 10:17:00 14:54:00 19:28:00 24:36:00 28:10:02
39Brett Easton M ACT Finished 05:30:00 07:44:00 12:15:00 00:00:00 26:12:00 34:05:00 39:55:17
40Greg Wallace M NSW Finished 05:57:00 08:42:00 13:49:00 21:20:00 28:42:00 35:05:00 42:34:46
41Alan Wheat M NSW Finished 05:22:00 07:55:00 13:00:00 18:33:00 25:25:00 31:00:00 35:21:11
42Jeri Chua F SINGAPORE Finished 06:05:00 08:52:00 00:00:00 21:00:00 29:33:00 36:13:00 42:54:38
43Bruce Dailey M NSW Did not start 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Note: Commentary comes in as details are provided. We pass on all details we are given. If you do not see details about a given competitor, it is because their crew has not provided us with any. We thank you for your patience and trust you will enjoy our the coverage of the 2017 Coast to Kosciuszko Ultramarathon.

Live Blog C2K 2017
 

Keep an eye on this page to see how long your favourite runner has until the various cutoffs.

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 
 
 
Select an athlete: