C2K Live
C2K

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

  COAST 2 KOSCI IS PROUD TO SUPPORT
THE RUN BEYOND PROJECT
  • Leaderboard
  • Commentary
  • Cutoffs
  • Athlete profiles
|Compare these splits to another year:

*First name
Lastname
Sex
State
Status
Checkpoint 1
Rocky Hall
50km
Checkpoint 2
Cathcart
70km
Checkpoint
3
Gunningrah Rd
106km
Checkpoint 4
Dalgety
148km
Checkpoint 5
Jindabyne
184km
Checkpoint 6
Perisher
219km
Finish
240km
1Penbin Chen M Zhejiang Finished 04:40:00 07:02:00 11:36:00 16:45:00 21:50:00 26:31:00 30:49:44
2Shaun Kaesler M WA Finished 05:52:00 08:40:00 13:08:00 18:10:00 23:15:00 28:17:00 32:33:30
3Rohan Day M VIC Finished 05:15:00 07:37:00 12:09:00 17:40:00 22:52:00 27:50:00 32:16:26
4Sharon Scholz F VIC Finished 05:57:00 08:17:00 12:59:00 19:00:00 26:30:00 31:34:00 36:27:44
5Joe Lewis M VIC Finished 05:47:00 08:16:00 12:49:00 18:35:00 23:52:00 29:38:00 34:43:48
6John Yoon M VIC Finished 05:55:00 08:29:00 12:49:00 18:14:00 23:02:00 27:13:00 30:58:30
7Donna Urquhart F VIC Finished 05:55:00 08:29:00 13:08:00 19:00:00 25:58:00 30:25:00 35:31:46
8Simon Roberts M VIC Finished 06:01:00 08:56:00 14:53:00 22:45:00 29:50:00 36:45:00 43:43:40
9Paul Munro M VIC Withdrawn 04:22:00 06:17:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10George Mihalakellis M VIC Finished 05:59:00 08:40:00 13:10:00 18:35:00 23:24:00 28:16:00 32:33:30
11Brent Ranson M TAS Withdrawn 06:34:00 09:20:00 14:35:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12Barry McBride M SA Withdrawn 05:27:00 08:03:00 13:04:00 21:15:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13David Billett M SA Finished 06:10:00 08:55:00 14:04:00 19:45:00 25:18:00 30:00:00 34:48:36
14Kieran OBrien M QLD Finished 04:51:00 07:00:00 10:56:00 15:25:00 19:51:00 24:31:00 28:36:46
15Kevin Muller M QLD Finished 04:39:00 06:45:00 10:38:00 14:59:00 19:25:00 23:39:00 27:55:05
16Shaun Mulholland M QLD Finished 05:02:00 07:20:00 11:41:00 16:52:00 22:12:00 27:15:00 33:02:38
17Matt Fitzgerald M QLD Finished 06:35:00 09:20:00 14:45:00 21:45:00 28:20:00 34:00:00 40:22:46
18Jason West M QLD Finished 04:41:00 06:48:00 11:01:00 16:00:00 21:00:00 26:35:00 32:21:34
19Trevor Allen M QLD Finished 04:22:00 06:48:00 11:44:00 17:57:00 24:13:00 28:40:00 32:24:11
20Jess Siegle F NSW Withdrawn 06:28:00 09:32:00 00:00:00 23:35:00 32:44:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21Susan Keith F NSW Finished 05:45:00 08:08:00 12:41:00 17:42:00 22:42:00 27:06:00 31:00:46
22Stephen Redfern M NSW Finished 05:03:00 07:14:00 10:58:00 15:13:00 20:20:00 25:04:00 28:54:24
23Graham Wye M NSW Finished 05:42:00 08:52:00 14:40:00 22:55:00 29:35:00 36:40:00 43:14:46
24Pam Muston F NSW Finished 05:48:00 08:17:00 12:50:00 18:20:00 23:51:00 28:16:00 32:22:30
25Adrian Nicholson M NSW Finished 05:47:00 08:17:00 13:05:00 18:57:00 28:00:00 34:40:00 41:26:49
26Sean Ward M NSW Finished 05:23:00 08:13:00 13:52:00 22:14:00 30:30:00 39:12:00 45:44:10
27Jane Trumper F NSW Finished 06:37:00 09:20:00 14:53:00 21:50:00 28:00:00 34:40:00 38:55:39
28Shane Simpson M NSW Finished 05:00:00 07:22:00 11:49:00 17:15:00 22:10:00 26:50:00 30:54:19
29Nicky Redl F NSW Finished 06:36:00 09:10:00 00:00:00 21:23:00 28:40:00 34:08:00 39:43:41
30Damon Roberts M NSW Finished 06:29:00 09:20:00 14:43:00 21:45:00 29:17:00 35:42:00 41:18:38
31Stephane Moulin M NSW Finished 05:00:00 07:25:00 12:29:00 19:05:00 25:58:00 30:02:00 34:21:35
32Adam Connor M NSW Finished 06:37:00 09:20:00 14:53:00 21:45:00 29:00:00 35:08:00 43:38:28
33Adam Darwin M NSW Finished 06:10:00 08:51:00 14:00:00 20:17:00 26:10:00 31:25:00 36:24:16
34Kirrily Dear F NSW Finished 06:37:00 09:38:00 15:06:00 22:40:00 27:45:00 32:56:00 38:02:29
35Chantelle Farrelly F NSW Finished 05:47:00 08:15:00 12:50:00 18:20:00 23:51:00 28:50:00 33:15:07
36Roger Hanney M NSW Finished 06:26:00 09:15:00 14:39:00 23:24:00 29:34:00 34:55:00 38:57:23
37Roland Hassall M NSW Finished 06:27:00 09:15:00 14:53:00 22:08:00 28:00:00 34:13:00 41:06:00
38Kevin Heaton M NSW Finished 05:55:00 08:29:00 13:10:00 18:59:00 25:52:00 31:45:00 40:15:40
39Joe Hedges M NSW Finished 06:10:00 08:51:00 14:00:00 22:12:00 29:36:00 35:43:00 42:18:40
40Jan Herrmann M NSW Finished 06:55:00 10:09:00 00:00:00 23:35:00 30:40:00 36:30:00 43:05:49
41Hailey Maxwell F NSW Withdrawn 06:43:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
42Rob Mason M NSW Did not start 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
43Pete Colagiuri M NSW Finished 06:31:00 09:24:00 15:06:00 00:00:00 29:28:00 35:27:00 41:58:06
44Tim Lyndon M NSW Finished 05:47:00 08:16:00 12:50:00 18:45:00 24:16:00 29:22:00 32:57:06
45Kristy Lovegrove F NSW Finished 06:10:00 09:10:00 14:25:00 21:00:00 28:00:00 34:28:00 40:54:10
46Dan Lollback M NSW Finished 05:47:00 08:16:00 13:10:00 18:35:00 25:03:00 30:45:00 35:52:49
47Adam Kavanagh M NSW Finished 06:25:00 09:07:00 14:20:00 21:25:00 30:00:00 36:35:00 43:42:42
48Andrew McDowall M Auckland Finished 05:20:00 07:35:00 12:05:00 17:43:00 23:12:00 29:22:00 34:47:35
49Brett Easton M ACT Finished 05:53:00 08:20:00 12:52:00 20:17:00 26:49:00 31:58:00 37:41:52

Note: Commentary comes in as details are provided. We pass on all details we are given. If you do not see details about a given competitor, it is because their crew has not provided us with any. We thank you for your patience and trust you will enjoy our the coverage of the 2016 Coast to Kosciuszko Ultramarathon.

Live Blog C2K 2016
 

Keep an eye on this page to see how long your favourite runner has until the various cutoffs.

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 
 
 
Select an athlete: