C2K Live
C2K

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

  COAST 2 KOSCI IS PROUD TO SUPPORT
THE RUN BEYOND PROJECT
  • Leaderboard
  • Commentary
  • Cutoffs
  • Athlete profiles
|Compare these splits to another year:

*First name
Lastname
Sex
State
Status
Checkpoint 1
Rocky Hall
50km
Checkpoint 2
Cathcart
70km
Checkpoint
3
Gunningrah Rd
106km
Checkpoint 4
Dalgety
148km
Checkpoint 5
Jindabyne
184km
Checkpoint 6
Perisher
219km
Finish
240km
1John Yoon M VIC Finished 05:55:00 08:29:00 12:49:00 18:14:00 23:02:00 27:13:00 30:58:30
2Shaun Mulholland M QLD Finished 05:02:00 07:20:00 11:41:00 16:52:00 22:12:00 27:15:00 33:02:38
3Stephane Moulin M NSW Finished 05:00:00 07:25:00 12:29:00 19:05:00 25:58:00 30:02:00 34:21:35
4George Mihalakellis M VIC Finished 05:59:00 08:40:00 13:10:00 18:35:00 23:24:00 28:16:00 32:33:30
5Andrew McDowall M Auckland Finished 05:20:00 07:35:00 12:05:00 17:43:00 23:12:00 29:22:00 34:47:35
6Barry McBride M SA Withdrawn 05:27:00 08:03:00 13:04:00 21:15:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7Shane Simpson M NSW Finished 05:00:00 07:22:00 11:49:00 17:15:00 22:10:00 26:50:00 30:54:19
8Rob Mason M NSW Did not start 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
9Tim Lyndon M NSW Finished 05:47:00 08:16:00 12:50:00 18:45:00 24:16:00 29:22:00 32:57:06
10Paul Munro M VIC Withdrawn 04:22:00 06:17:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11Adrian Nicholson M NSW Finished 05:47:00 08:17:00 13:05:00 18:57:00 28:00:00 34:40:00 41:26:49
12Graham Wye M NSW Finished 05:42:00 08:52:00 14:40:00 22:55:00 29:35:00 36:40:00 43:14:46
13Jason West M QLD Finished 04:41:00 06:48:00 11:01:00 16:00:00 21:00:00 26:35:00 32:21:34
14Sean Ward M NSW Finished 05:23:00 08:13:00 13:52:00 22:14:00 30:30:00 39:12:00 45:44:10
15Simon Roberts M VIC Finished 06:01:00 08:56:00 14:53:00 22:45:00 29:50:00 36:45:00 43:43:40
16Damon Roberts M NSW Finished 06:29:00 09:20:00 14:43:00 21:45:00 29:17:00 35:42:00 41:18:38
17Stephen Redfern M NSW Finished 05:03:00 07:14:00 10:58:00 15:13:00 20:20:00 25:04:00 28:54:24
18Brent Ranson M TAS Withdrawn 06:34:00 09:20:00 14:35:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19Kieran OBrien M QLD Finished 04:51:00 07:00:00 10:56:00 15:25:00 19:51:00 24:31:00 28:36:46
20Dan Lollback M NSW Finished 05:47:00 08:16:00 13:10:00 18:35:00 25:03:00 30:45:00 35:52:49
21Joe Lewis M VIC Finished 05:47:00 08:16:00 12:49:00 18:35:00 23:52:00 29:38:00 34:43:48
22David Billett M SA Finished 06:10:00 08:55:00 14:04:00 19:45:00 25:18:00 30:00:00 34:48:36
23Penbin Chen M Zhejiang Finished 04:40:00 07:02:00 11:36:00 16:45:00 21:50:00 26:31:00 30:49:44
24Pete Colagiuri M NSW Finished 06:31:00 09:24:00 15:06:00 00:00:00 29:28:00 35:27:00 41:58:06
25Adam Connor M NSW Finished 06:37:00 09:20:00 14:53:00 21:45:00 29:00:00 35:08:00 43:38:28
26Adam Darwin M NSW Finished 06:10:00 08:51:00 14:00:00 20:17:00 26:10:00 31:25:00 36:24:16
27Rohan Day M VIC Finished 05:15:00 07:37:00 12:09:00 17:40:00 22:52:00 27:50:00 32:16:26
28Brett Easton M ACT Finished 05:53:00 08:20:00 12:52:00 20:17:00 26:49:00 31:58:00 37:41:52
29Matt Fitzgerald M QLD Finished 06:35:00 09:20:00 14:45:00 21:45:00 28:20:00 34:00:00 40:22:46
30Roger Hanney M NSW Finished 06:26:00 09:15:00 14:39:00 23:24:00 29:34:00 34:55:00 38:57:23
31Trevor Allen M QLD Finished 04:22:00 06:48:00 11:44:00 17:57:00 24:13:00 28:40:00 32:24:11
32Kevin Muller M QLD Finished 04:39:00 06:45:00 10:38:00 14:59:00 19:25:00 23:39:00 27:55:05
33Adam Kavanagh M NSW Finished 06:25:00 09:07:00 14:20:00 21:25:00 30:00:00 36:35:00 43:42:42
34Shaun Kaesler M WA Finished 05:52:00 08:40:00 13:08:00 18:10:00 23:15:00 28:17:00 32:33:30
35Jan Herrmann M NSW Finished 06:55:00 10:09:00 00:00:00 23:35:00 30:40:00 36:30:00 43:05:49
36Joe Hedges M NSW Finished 06:10:00 08:51:00 14:00:00 22:12:00 29:36:00 35:43:00 42:18:40
37Kevin Heaton M NSW Finished 05:55:00 08:29:00 13:10:00 18:59:00 25:52:00 31:45:00 40:15:40
38Roland Hassall M NSW Finished 06:27:00 09:15:00 14:53:00 22:08:00 28:00:00 34:13:00 41:06:00
39Kirrily Dear F NSW Finished 06:37:00 09:38:00 15:06:00 22:40:00 27:45:00 32:56:00 38:02:29
40Kristy Lovegrove F NSW Finished 06:10:00 09:10:00 14:25:00 21:00:00 28:00:00 34:28:00 40:54:10
41Pam Muston F NSW Finished 05:48:00 08:17:00 12:50:00 18:20:00 23:51:00 28:16:00 32:22:30
42Donna Urquhart F VIC Finished 05:55:00 08:29:00 13:08:00 19:00:00 25:58:00 30:25:00 35:31:46
43Jane Trumper F NSW Finished 06:37:00 09:20:00 14:53:00 21:50:00 28:00:00 34:40:00 38:55:39
44Hailey Maxwell F NSW Withdrawn 06:43:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
45Jess Siegle F NSW Withdrawn 06:28:00 09:32:00 00:00:00 23:35:00 32:44:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
46Sharon Scholz F VIC Finished 05:57:00 08:17:00 12:59:00 19:00:00 26:30:00 31:34:00 36:27:44
47Chantelle Farrelly F NSW Finished 05:47:00 08:15:00 12:50:00 18:20:00 23:51:00 28:50:00 33:15:07
48Nicky Redl F NSW Finished 06:36:00 09:10:00 00:00:00 21:23:00 28:40:00 34:08:00 39:43:41
49Susan Keith F NSW Finished 05:45:00 08:08:00 12:41:00 17:42:00 22:42:00 27:06:00 31:00:46

Note: Commentary comes in as details are provided. We pass on all details we are given. If you do not see details about a given competitor, it is because their crew has not provided us with any. We thank you for your patience and trust you will enjoy our the coverage of the 2016 Coast to Kosciuszko Ultramarathon.

Live Blog C2K 2016
 

Keep an eye on this page to see how long your favourite runner has until the various cutoffs.

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 
 
 
Select an athlete: