C2K Live
C2K

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

  COAST 2 KOSCI IS PROUD TO SUPPORT
THE RUN BEYOND PROJECT
  • Leaderboard
  • Commentary
  • Cutoffs
  • Athlete profiles
|Compare these splits to another year:

*First name
Lastname
Sex
State
Status
Checkpoint 1
Rocky Hall
50km
Checkpoint 2
Cathcart
70km
Checkpoint
3
Gunningrah Rd
106km
Checkpoint 4
Dalgety
148km
Checkpoint 5
Jindabyne
184km
Checkpoint 6
Perisher
219km
Finish
240km
1Trevor Allen M QLD Finished 04:47:00 07:19:00 12:23:00 18:52:00 25:20:00 29:50:00 33:54:04
2Katy Anderson F NSW Finished 05:27:00 07:50:00 12:07:00 17:40:00 22:50:00 27:15:00 31:08:44
3David Billett M SA Finished 05:55:00 08:26:00 13:02:00 18:50:00 24:33:00 29:20:00 33:42:10
4Stephen Bowers M NSW Finished 06:16:00 08:56:00 13:57:00 21:31:00 28:40:00 34:19:00 39:45:08
5Kerrie Bremner F ACT Withdrawn 05:55:00 08:32:00 00:00:00 18:40:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6Renae Brock F NSW Finished 06:30:00 09:09:00 14:20:00 22:24:00 29:23:00 35:16:00 41:35:56
7Adam Brodie M NSW Running 06:18:00 09:23:00 15:58:00 24:20:00 31:28:00 00:00:00 45:09:28
8Nicole Burke F NSW Finished 05:47:00 08:22:00 00:00:00 22:15:00 29:00:00 35:00:00 41:17:06
9Penbin Chen M Shanghai Finished 04:48:00 06:59:00 11:00:00 16:15:00 21:01:00 28:11:00 33:34:37
10Jeri Chua F SINGAPORE Finished 06:05:00 08:52:00 00:00:00 21:00:00 29:33:00 36:13:00 42:54:38
11Bruce Dailey M NSW Did not start 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12Kirrily Dear F NSW Finished 06:18:00 08:55:00 13:37:00 19:52:00 25:56:00 30:46:00 35:10:53
13Brett Easton M ACT Finished 05:30:00 07:44:00 12:15:00 00:00:00 26:12:00 34:05:00 39:55:17
14David Giles M WA Finished 05:48:00 08:04:00 13:50:00 19:35:00 27:25:00 31:30:00 35:24:49
15Cameron Gillies M NSW Finished 05:42:00 08:14:00 12:56:00 18:23:00 24:35:00 29:15:00 33:58:12
16Sabina Hamaty F NSW Finished 05:41:00 08:09:00 12:50:00 17:55:00 23:09:00 27:32:00 32:02:18
17Roger Hanney M NSW Running 06:34:00 09:28:00 11:03:00 24:49:00 31:05:00 37:05:00 43:26:29
18Kevin Heaton M NSW Finished 06:25:00 08:57:00 00:00:00 19:37:00 25:55:00 31:25:00 36:56:47
19Jan Herrmann M NSW Finished 06:25:00 09:14:00 00:00:00 22:29:00 29:05:00 34:35:00 39:49:40
20Shane James M TAS Running 06:15:00 08:54:00 14:08:00 19:24:00 25:16:00 30:15:00 35:00:42
21Stephen Kiley M ACT Finished 05:39:00 08:22:00 11:49:00 19:34:00 26:10:00 31:26:00 37:33:00
22Barry McBride M SA Finished 05:55:00 08:31:00 13:33:00 16:15:00 22:49:00 26:51:00 30:48:03
23Taras Mencinsky M NSW Finished 06:28:00 09:08:00 14:26:00 00:00:00 30:42:00 36:44:00 42:23:34
24Oliver Mestdagh M VIC Finished 06:42:00 09:55:00 16:05:00 24:40:00 31:53:00 39:00:00 45:30:36
25Kevin Muller M VIC Finished 04:38:00 06:38:00 10:07:00 14:20:00 18:30:00 23:06:00 27:16:26
26Pam Muston F NSW Finished 05:39:00 08:08:00 13:00:00 18:45:00 24:05:00 28:49:00 33:10:48
27Adrian Nicholson M NSW Withdrawn 05:49:00 08:33:00 14:02:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
28Daragh O Loughlin M VIC Finished 00:00:00 07:54:00 00:00:00 19:02:00 24:00:00 29:20:00 35:03:55
29John Pearson M QLD Finished 04:48:00 06:58:00 10:48:00 15:14:00 19:49:00 24:29:00 28:34:50
30Doug Richardson M NSW Finished 05:37:00 08:09:00 13:47:00 21:19:00 28:59:00 34:45:00 40:53:48
31Damon Roberts M NSW Finished 06:17:00 09:07:00 00:00:00 21:52:00 29:11:00 35:42:00 40:59:55
32Justin Scholz M VIC Finished 05:30:00 07:48:00 12:00:00 17:13:00 23:11:00 28:25:00 33:28:03
33Robert Sutton M VIC Running 06:08:00 09:16:00 00:00:00 23:40:00 31:38:00 00:00:00 44:48:00
34Cheryl Symons F VIC Finished 06:23:00 09:06:00 14:33:00 20:45:00 26:55:00 32:05:00 37:46:18
35Greg Thomson M NSW Finished 05:30:00 08:19:00 13:21:00 19:15:00 25:45:00 31:12:00 36:32:49
36Mick Thwaites M QLD Finished 04:20:00 06:10:00 09:41:00 13:41:00 17:25:00 21:06:00 24:58:59
37Jane Trumper F NSW Finished 06:04:00 08:52:00 13:57:00 21:12:00 28:25:00 33:45:00 38:51:50
38David Turnbull M SA Finished 04:19:00 06:23:00 10:17:00 14:54:00 19:28:00 24:36:00 28:10:02
39Greg Wallace M NSW Finished 05:57:00 08:42:00 13:49:00 21:20:00 28:42:00 35:05:00 42:34:46
40Sharon Weir F QLD Finished 06:28:00 09:19:00 00:00:00 22:48:00 29:36:00 35:41:00 42:14:32
41Alan Wheat M NSW Finished 05:22:00 07:55:00 13:00:00 18:33:00 25:25:00 31:00:00 35:21:11
42Kerrie Williamson F QLD Finished 05:44:00 08:13:00 12:54:00 19:25:00 24:26:00 29:18:00 35:06:32
43John Yoon M VIC Finished 05:30:00 07:50:00 12:00:00 16:45:00 21:38:00 25:47:00 29:18:30

Note: Commentary comes in as details are provided. We pass on all details we are given. If you do not see details about a given competitor, it is because their crew has not provided us with any. We thank you for your patience and trust you will enjoy our the coverage of the 2017 Coast to Kosciuszko Ultramarathon.

Live Blog C2K 2017
 

Keep an eye on this page to see how long your favourite runner has until the various cutoffs.

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 
 
 
Select an athlete: