C2K Live
C2K

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

  COAST 2 KOSCI IS PROUD TO SUPPORT
THE RUN BEYOND PROJECT
  • Leaderboard
  • Commentary
  • Cutoffs
  • Athlete profiles
|Compare these splits to another year:

*First name
Lastname
Sex
State
Status
Checkpoint 1
Rocky Hall
50km
Checkpoint 2
Cathcart
70km
Checkpoint
3
Gunningrah Rd
106km
Checkpoint 4
Dalgety
148km
Checkpoint 5
Jindabyne
184km
Checkpoint 6
Perisher
219km
Finish
240km
1Kerrie Bremner F ACT Withdrawn 05:55:00 08:32:00 00:00:00 18:40:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2Adrian Nicholson M NSW Withdrawn 05:49:00 08:33:00 14:02:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3Bruce Dailey M NSW Did not start 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4Oliver Mestdagh M VIC Finished 06:42:00 09:55:00 16:05:00 24:40:00 31:53:00 39:00:00 45:30:36
5Robert Sutton M VIC Running 06:08:00 09:16:00 00:00:00 23:40:00 31:38:00 00:00:00 44:48:00
6Adam Brodie M NSW Running 06:18:00 09:23:00 15:58:00 24:20:00 31:28:00 00:00:00 45:09:28
7Roger Hanney M NSW Running 06:34:00 09:28:00 11:03:00 24:49:00 31:05:00 37:05:00 43:26:29
8Taras Mencinsky M NSW Finished 06:28:00 09:08:00 14:26:00 00:00:00 30:42:00 36:44:00 42:23:34
9Sharon Weir F QLD Finished 06:28:00 09:19:00 00:00:00 22:48:00 29:36:00 35:41:00 42:14:32
10Jeri Chua F SINGAPORE Finished 06:05:00 08:52:00 00:00:00 21:00:00 29:33:00 36:13:00 42:54:38
11Renae Brock F NSW Finished 06:30:00 09:09:00 14:20:00 22:24:00 29:23:00 35:16:00 41:35:56
12Damon Roberts M NSW Finished 06:17:00 09:07:00 00:00:00 21:52:00 29:11:00 35:42:00 40:59:55
13Jan Herrmann M NSW Finished 06:25:00 09:14:00 00:00:00 22:29:00 29:05:00 34:35:00 39:49:40
14Nicole Burke F NSW Finished 05:47:00 08:22:00 00:00:00 22:15:00 29:00:00 35:00:00 41:17:06
15Doug Richardson M NSW Finished 05:37:00 08:09:00 13:47:00 21:19:00 28:59:00 34:45:00 40:53:48
16Greg Wallace M NSW Finished 05:57:00 08:42:00 13:49:00 21:20:00 28:42:00 35:05:00 42:34:46
17Stephen Bowers M NSW Finished 06:16:00 08:56:00 13:57:00 21:31:00 28:40:00 34:19:00 39:45:08
18Jane Trumper F NSW Finished 06:04:00 08:52:00 13:57:00 21:12:00 28:25:00 33:45:00 38:51:50
19David Giles M WA Finished 05:48:00 08:04:00 13:50:00 19:35:00 27:25:00 31:30:00 35:24:49
20Cheryl Symons F VIC Finished 06:23:00 09:06:00 14:33:00 20:45:00 26:55:00 32:05:00 37:46:18
21Brett Easton M ACT Finished 05:30:00 07:44:00 12:15:00 00:00:00 26:12:00 34:05:00 39:55:17
22Stephen Kiley M ACT Finished 05:39:00 08:22:00 11:49:00 19:34:00 26:10:00 31:26:00 37:33:00
23Kirrily Dear F NSW Finished 06:18:00 08:55:00 13:37:00 19:52:00 25:56:00 30:46:00 35:10:53
24Kevin Heaton M NSW Finished 06:25:00 08:57:00 00:00:00 19:37:00 25:55:00 31:25:00 36:56:47
25Greg Thomson M NSW Finished 05:30:00 08:19:00 13:21:00 19:15:00 25:45:00 31:12:00 36:32:49
26Alan Wheat M NSW Finished 05:22:00 07:55:00 13:00:00 18:33:00 25:25:00 31:00:00 35:21:11
27Trevor Allen M QLD Finished 04:47:00 07:19:00 12:23:00 18:52:00 25:20:00 29:50:00 33:54:04
28Shane James M TAS Running 06:15:00 08:54:00 14:08:00 19:24:00 25:16:00 30:15:00 35:00:42
29Cameron Gillies M NSW Finished 05:42:00 08:14:00 12:56:00 18:23:00 24:35:00 29:15:00 33:58:12
30David Billett M SA Finished 05:55:00 08:26:00 13:02:00 18:50:00 24:33:00 29:20:00 33:42:10
31Kerrie Williamson F QLD Finished 05:44:00 08:13:00 12:54:00 19:25:00 24:26:00 29:18:00 35:06:32
32Pam Muston F NSW Finished 05:39:00 08:08:00 13:00:00 18:45:00 24:05:00 28:49:00 33:10:48
33Daragh O Loughlin M VIC Finished 00:00:00 07:54:00 00:00:00 19:02:00 24:00:00 29:20:00 35:03:55
34Justin Scholz M VIC Finished 05:30:00 07:48:00 12:00:00 17:13:00 23:11:00 28:25:00 33:28:03
35Sabina Hamaty F NSW Finished 05:41:00 08:09:00 12:50:00 17:55:00 23:09:00 27:32:00 32:02:18
36Katy Anderson F NSW Finished 05:27:00 07:50:00 12:07:00 17:40:00 22:50:00 27:15:00 31:08:44
37Barry McBride M SA Finished 05:55:00 08:31:00 13:33:00 16:15:00 22:49:00 26:51:00 30:48:03
38John Yoon M VIC Finished 05:30:00 07:50:00 12:00:00 16:45:00 21:38:00 25:47:00 29:18:30
39Penbin Chen M Shanghai Finished 04:48:00 06:59:00 11:00:00 16:15:00 21:01:00 28:11:00 33:34:37
40John Pearson M QLD Finished 04:48:00 06:58:00 10:48:00 15:14:00 19:49:00 24:29:00 28:34:50
41David Turnbull M SA Finished 04:19:00 06:23:00 10:17:00 14:54:00 19:28:00 24:36:00 28:10:02
42Kevin Muller M VIC Finished 04:38:00 06:38:00 10:07:00 14:20:00 18:30:00 23:06:00 27:16:26
43Mick Thwaites M QLD Finished 04:20:00 06:10:00 09:41:00 13:41:00 17:25:00 21:06:00 24:58:59

Note: Commentary comes in as details are provided. We pass on all details we are given. If you do not see details about a given competitor, it is because their crew has not provided us with any. We thank you for your patience and trust you will enjoy our the coverage of the 2017 Coast to Kosciuszko Ultramarathon.

Live Blog C2K 2017
 

Keep an eye on this page to see how long your favourite runner has until the various cutoffs.

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 
 
 
Select an athlete: