C2K Live
C2K

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

  COAST 2 KOSCI IS PROUD TO SUPPORT
THE RUN BEYOND PROJECT
  • Leaderboard
  • Commentary
  • Cutoffs
  • Athlete profiles
|Compare these splits to another year:

*First name
Lastname
Sex
State
Status
Checkpoint 1
Rocky Hall
50km
Checkpoint 2
Cathcart
70km
Checkpoint
3
Gunningrah Rd
106km
Checkpoint 4
Dalgety
148km
Checkpoint 5
Jindabyne
184km
Checkpoint 6
Perisher
219km
Finish
240km
1Mick Thwaites M QLD Finished 04:20:00 06:10:00 09:41:00 13:41:00 17:25:00 21:06:00 24:58:59
2Kevin Muller M VIC Finished 04:38:00 06:38:00 10:07:00 14:20:00 18:30:00 23:06:00 27:16:26
3David Turnbull M SA Finished 04:19:00 06:23:00 10:17:00 14:54:00 19:28:00 24:36:00 28:10:02
4John Pearson M QLD Finished 04:48:00 06:58:00 10:48:00 15:14:00 19:49:00 24:29:00 28:34:50
5John Yoon M VIC Finished 05:30:00 07:50:00 12:00:00 16:45:00 21:38:00 25:47:00 29:18:30
6Barry McBride M SA Finished 05:55:00 08:31:00 13:33:00 16:15:00 22:49:00 26:51:00 30:48:03
7Katy Anderson F NSW Finished 05:27:00 07:50:00 12:07:00 17:40:00 22:50:00 27:15:00 31:08:44
8Sabina Hamaty F NSW Finished 05:41:00 08:09:00 12:50:00 17:55:00 23:09:00 27:32:00 32:02:18
9Pam Muston F NSW Finished 05:39:00 08:08:00 13:00:00 18:45:00 24:05:00 28:49:00 33:10:48
10Justin Scholz M VIC Finished 05:30:00 07:48:00 12:00:00 17:13:00 23:11:00 28:25:00 33:28:03
11Penbin Chen M Shanghai Finished 04:48:00 06:59:00 11:00:00 16:15:00 21:01:00 28:11:00 33:34:37
12David Billett M SA Finished 05:55:00 08:26:00 13:02:00 18:50:00 24:33:00 29:20:00 33:42:10
13Trevor Allen M QLD Finished 04:47:00 07:19:00 12:23:00 18:52:00 25:20:00 29:50:00 33:54:04
14Cameron Gillies M NSW Finished 05:42:00 08:14:00 12:56:00 18:23:00 24:35:00 29:15:00 33:58:12
15Shane James M TAS Running 06:15:00 08:54:00 14:08:00 19:24:00 25:16:00 30:15:00 35:00:42
16Daragh O Loughlin M VIC Finished 00:00:00 07:54:00 00:00:00 19:02:00 24:00:00 29:20:00 35:03:55
17Kerrie Williamson F QLD Finished 05:44:00 08:13:00 12:54:00 19:25:00 24:26:00 29:18:00 35:06:32
18Kirrily Dear F NSW Finished 06:18:00 08:55:00 13:37:00 19:52:00 25:56:00 30:46:00 35:10:53
19Alan Wheat M NSW Finished 05:22:00 07:55:00 13:00:00 18:33:00 25:25:00 31:00:00 35:21:11
20David Giles M WA Finished 05:48:00 08:04:00 13:50:00 19:35:00 27:25:00 31:30:00 35:24:49
21Greg Thomson M NSW Finished 05:30:00 08:19:00 13:21:00 19:15:00 25:45:00 31:12:00 36:32:49
22Kevin Heaton M NSW Finished 06:25:00 08:57:00 00:00:00 19:37:00 25:55:00 31:25:00 36:56:47
23Stephen Kiley M ACT Finished 05:39:00 08:22:00 11:49:00 19:34:00 26:10:00 31:26:00 37:33:00
24Cheryl Symons F VIC Finished 06:23:00 09:06:00 14:33:00 20:45:00 26:55:00 32:05:00 37:46:18
25Jane Trumper F NSW Finished 06:04:00 08:52:00 13:57:00 21:12:00 28:25:00 33:45:00 38:51:50
26Stephen Bowers M NSW Finished 06:16:00 08:56:00 13:57:00 21:31:00 28:40:00 34:19:00 39:45:08
27Jan Herrmann M NSW Finished 06:25:00 09:14:00 00:00:00 22:29:00 29:05:00 34:35:00 39:49:40
28Brett Easton M ACT Finished 05:30:00 07:44:00 12:15:00 00:00:00 26:12:00 34:05:00 39:55:17
29Doug Richardson M NSW Finished 05:37:00 08:09:00 13:47:00 21:19:00 28:59:00 34:45:00 40:53:48
30Damon Roberts M NSW Finished 06:17:00 09:07:00 00:00:00 21:52:00 29:11:00 35:42:00 40:59:55
31Nicole Burke F NSW Finished 05:47:00 08:22:00 00:00:00 22:15:00 29:00:00 35:00:00 41:17:06
32Renae Brock F NSW Finished 06:30:00 09:09:00 14:20:00 22:24:00 29:23:00 35:16:00 41:35:56
33Sharon Weir F QLD Finished 06:28:00 09:19:00 00:00:00 22:48:00 29:36:00 35:41:00 42:14:32
34Taras Mencinsky M NSW Finished 06:28:00 09:08:00 14:26:00 00:00:00 30:42:00 36:44:00 42:23:34
35Greg Wallace M NSW Finished 05:57:00 08:42:00 13:49:00 21:20:00 28:42:00 35:05:00 42:34:46
36Jeri Chua F SINGAPORE Finished 06:05:00 08:52:00 00:00:00 21:00:00 29:33:00 36:13:00 42:54:38
37Roger Hanney M NSW Running 06:34:00 09:28:00 11:03:00 24:49:00 31:05:00 37:05:00 43:26:29
38Robert Sutton M VIC Running 06:08:00 09:16:00 00:00:00 23:40:00 31:38:00 00:00:00 44:48:00
39Adam Brodie M NSW Running 06:18:00 09:23:00 15:58:00 24:20:00 31:28:00 00:00:00 45:09:28
40Oliver Mestdagh M VIC Finished 06:42:00 09:55:00 16:05:00 24:40:00 31:53:00 39:00:00 45:30:36
41Kerrie Bremner F ACT Withdrawn 05:55:00 08:32:00 00:00:00 18:40:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
42Adrian Nicholson M NSW Withdrawn 05:49:00 08:33:00 14:02:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
43Bruce Dailey M NSW Did not start 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Note: Commentary comes in as details are provided. We pass on all details we are given. If you do not see details about a given competitor, it is because their crew has not provided us with any. We thank you for your patience and trust you will enjoy our the coverage of the 2017 Coast to Kosciuszko Ultramarathon.

Live Blog C2K 2017
 

Keep an eye on this page to see how long your favourite runner has until the various cutoffs.

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 
 
 
Select an athlete: